Recent Posts

Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 10
1
Barter Town / Re: DD Ranger Bag Wanted
« Last post by tallguy007kc on Today at 12:57:08 pm »
They have new color schemes as well now.
2
Tournaments / Re: 2015 Ice Bowl
« Last post by discglover on Today at 12:34:04 pm »
I agree Dan. It did have that feel.
3
Barter Town / Re: DD Ranger Bag Wanted
« Last post by jhinck2 on Today at 11:26:04 am »
I am looking to buy a Ranger bag if anyone is selling...

I'm sure DD has a few in stock  ;D :o
4
Barter Town / DD Ranger Bag Wanted
« Last post by bMathews on Today at 11:17:41 am »
I am looking to buy a Ranger bag if anyone is selling...
5
Tournaments / Re: 2015 Ice Bowl
« Last post by jack on Today at 11:01:27 am »
If we failed to make it back up the hill in time to collect that disc for winning the card is there still a chance to get it?  There was a nice bonfire and whiskey  ;D

Thanks to everyone who pitched in to make this years Ice bowl the best I've attended so far, I really felt a family reunion kind of vibe and loved it!

Dan if you can get there this week it should be all good.
6
Tournaments / Re: 2015 Ice Bowl
« Last post by jack on Today at 11:00:23 am »
7
Old Pike / Glow Doubles - 1/27/15
« Last post by mfenton on Today at 09:51:33 am »
Old Pike Random Doubles. Start at 6, fire and possibly food. Ace pot is around 500! Shouldn't get below 40 degrees :)
8
There are pics of the event on Kansas City Entertainment
9
Tournaments / Re: 2015 Ice Bowl
« Last post by dan howard on Today at 07:59:30 am »
If we failed to make it back up the hill in time to collect that disc for winning the card is there still a chance to get it?  There was a nice bonfire and whiskey  ;D

Thanks to everyone who pitched in to make this years Ice bowl the best I've attended so far, I really felt a family reunion kind of vibe and loved it!
10
Tournaments / Re: 2015 Ice Bowl
« Last post by Crispian on Today at 07:47:16 am »
PlaceNameCourseRound 1Final 9Total
1Steve Dresser*Rosedale372461
2Ken FranksRosedale372663
3Bowen SeiterSMP 37/BS 47372865
4Mike ThomasRosedale412566
5George RousisRD 39/PC 62392766
6Bob Ward*Rosedale432568
7Kelly BabbitRosedale422769
8Matt Jenkins? 43/PC 50432972
9Eric EastwoodP-Hill423072
10Brendan EggandRosedale403272
11Dan QuinnRosedale452873
12Lee KillianRosedale452873
13Rob AdamsRosedale452873
14Ryan KeckRosedale433073
15Justin Lowe*SMP482674
16Bob Zimmer*Rosedale472774
17Jeff CampbellSMP512475
18Aaron ShanahanP-Hill492675
19Steeler Doug KrollRosedale472875
20Jordan HinkPH/46 BS 52462975
21Josh HarveyRosedale522476
22Dan Howard*RD 52/PC 58522476
23Andy PortwoodP-Hill512576
24Demian Vela*Liberty492776
25Russ BefortRosedale492776
26Steve Keithley*SMP 53/SMP 54/RD 49492776
27David ValdivezRosedale482876
28Harold BerciunasSMP 47/PC 57472976
29John DavisRosedale393776
30Matt CroweP-Hill522577
31Andy RussellRosedale492877
32Jeremy LoweryRosedale492877
33Matt HaysRosedale482977
34William MersmanRosedale473077
35Nick Baumgarten*Rosedale532578
36Rob HoeslyLiberty532578
37The "ZEKE" HenryRosedale522678
38Tom VerstraateSMP502878
39Jeff WaldronSMP492978
40Joshua OothoudtRosedale492978
41Daniel StrackeSMP483078
42Marty Lammers*Rosedale532679
43Phil EllisRosedale512879
44Ryan NiebertRosedale512879
45Bryan ThomasSMP502979
46Brian PalmerLiberty 49/BS 51493079
47James HefnerRosedale493079
48Chris GraczykRosedale483179
49Michael Krueger*RD 48/ SMP 59483179
50Steve TimmeschSMP423779
51Tom Lukowski*Rosedale532780
52Mike PetrinRosedale522880
53Shaun JacobsenRosedale512980
54Terry SeekLiberty503080
55Jason McEwenRD 49/ PH 53493180
56Thomas Davis*Rosedale562581
57Steve Glover*Rosedale542781
58Lanny Quigley? 61/RD 54542781
59Chase CooperRosedale532881
60Chris Mangiaracina**Rosedale522981
61Dylan IsbellRosedale493281
62Eric Lukowski*Rosedale552782
63Tyler Johnson542882
64Eric KolkmeierRosedale523082
65Derek BrookardP-Hill513182
66Steve ChannelRosedale503282
67Johnny Harrison493382
68KujoLiberty493382
69Stephen BlowersLiberty493382
70Wayne CalicottRosedale493382
71JD Wiliams**Rosedale572683
72Kevin Pike*SMP562783
73Brad Hilton**Rosedale562783
74James GrahovacRosedale552883
75Russel BillingsLiberty552883
76Chris Portwood**P-Hill542983
77David SteebyRosedale542983
78Matt Aufricht*Rosedale542983
79Patrick SmithRosedale533083
80Mike O'Rourke503383
81Jeremy SextonRosedale562884
82Bert BotcherRosedale552984
83Dennis StanleyRosedale543084
84Levi MallottkiRosedale533184
85Tedd GuevaraRosedale533184
86Christian EmbreyRosedale513384
87Joshua KoemerSMP513384
88Chris McKeeRosedale483684
89Brandon ForbesSMP572885
90Dan MorphewRosedale572885
91Robert Scott Thompson**RD 57/Lib 58572885
92Roy NestlerodeRosedale553085
93Danny RodriguezLiberty543185
94Nate ZierPH 54/PC 60543185
95Zech JohnsonSMP543185
96Jim Ramey*PC602686
97Kristian HarmonRosedale582886
98Steve Cornagle*Liberty582886
99Doug KeehlerP-Hill572986
100Kyle Staats*Rosedale572986
101Andrew WarrenRosedale533386
102Mike Mannering*Rosedale592887
103Cody WhiteRosedale582987
104Frank Mangiaracina**Rosedale582987
105Kevin MontgomeryRosedale582987
106Blind RobLiberty573087
107Earl JohannsenLiberty573087
108Grant RiuttaRosedale553287
109Joe MangiaracinaBlue Springs553287
110Lee RyherdSMP553287
111Tony ToddSMP553287
112Ryan WatersRosedale553287
113Chris MilsapRosedale533487
114Rob MartinRosedale533487
115Ian KloberRosedale513687
116Phillip Brice*SMP592988
117Bobby DietzelRosedale573188
118Benjamin MillerRosedale563288
119Bryle DorterSMP563288
120Bud StumpRosedale533588
121Nathan TicknorRosedale533588
122Chris LeeRosedale573289
123Sam LeverosonRosedale573289
124Derek TrostleRosedale563389
125Greg Moerschel*Rosedale612990
126Nathan DownesRosedale603090
127Mike QuirogaRosedale583290
128Dale EckertLiberty573390
129Alex PerrisRosedale513990
130Jason TalleyPC652691
131Rhonda Crosby*Liberty632891
132Ben CrosbyLiberty622991
133Kent KellySMP603191
134Mike AlfaroSMP583391
135Brad BerveSMP642892
136Marcus HeiligRosedale623092
137Robert CrookRosedale613192
138Graham FoxRosedale623193
139Aaron Stevens*Liberty613293
140Trenton CrookRosedale613293
141Ed HolbrookPC 60/DU 60603393
142Jason RykenRosedale603393
143Rebecca LeachSMP603393
144Amy CroweP-Hill-63/SMP 66633194
145Dennis Smith**Rosedale623294
146Martin MoranvilleRosedale613394
147Nathan HawkinsRosedale613394
148Drew Kesterson**Rosedale583694
149Andrew Humphrey**Rosedale563894
150Mike FillaRosedale653095
151Brian SkallaSMP623395
152Andrew KinleyRosedale593695
153Tim Kienzle IIIRosedale613596
154Jeff LangdonRD 63/SMP 66633497
155Kevin LichtenauerRosedale593897
156Liz Borg-BowmanSMP 73/RD 64643498
157Pat StollbaumerSMP633598
158Aaron MillerSMP613798
159Dylan HolmesRosedale683199
160Gary McKinney*Liberty673299
161Leslie PalmerLiberty653499
162Tony TroxelRosedale613899
163Crispian PaulRD 58/SMP 69584199
164Jordan Ramey*PC6931100
165Adam KichterSMP6634100
166Carl AufnerP-Hill5446100
167Caleb PowellRosedale6636102
168Jeff KelleyLiberty6537102
169Adam WiseSMP7133104
170Doug HostetlerRosedale6440104
171Chris Hudson**Rosedale6440104
172Chris B? * (Uncertain)Rosedale7431105
173Robert RiosRosedale7035105
174Ricky MilesRosedale6936105
175Matt Albright*Liberty7432106
176Justin OsborneRosedale7234106
177Randy RenzelmenLiberty6937106
178Connie WinchelRosedale7335108
179Eric TaylorPC6939108
180Eric SwartzRosedale7435109
181Rick LealRosedale6843111
182Brandon WeisnerSMP7339112
183Carl HarrisSun-Rosey7835113
184Chris RalstonRosedale7736113
185Ben DresserRosedale7440114
186Jimmy GreenleePC5955114
187Justin CarnesRosedale7837115
188Dennis VanHornRosedale7640116
189Ken SchwacherRosedale7842120
190Matt EkerLiberty8338121
191Mike LambertLiberty8042122
192Ryan DupreeRosedale8842130
193Michelle "The Wife" McKeeRosedale8749136
194Jerome YoungRosedale10634140

Matt Jenkins 43 was a Rosey up top
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 10